Tandra Ho, Mount Road, ME1 3NP
Tandra Ho Mount Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Rochester. It sold for £184,500 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £184,500 6.6% 4.4% Jan 1997 £68,500 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,715 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £184,500 £1,883 £364,024 £3,715 Jan 1997 £68,500 £699 £472,284 £4,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,430 per square metre (£318 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 MC/17/0253
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Tandra-Ho Mount Road Borstal Rochester
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey rear extension (demolition of existing conservatory)
- Summary:
- 13 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: