50, Denham Lodge, UB9 4AB
50 Denham Lodge is a 78 m² flat in Uxbridge. It sold for £197,500 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£197,500 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Denham Lodge.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,008 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £197,500 £2,532 £312,585 £4,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Denham Lodge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Denham Lodge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: