Little Mew, 2a, Malt Field, EX8 5ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Apr 2012 (est. today's value: £716,787)
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,969 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,510 per square metre (£341 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exmouth EX8-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Little Mew, 2a, Malt Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: