50, Brixham Road, RG2 7RA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £157,000 Sep 2012 10.0% 7.5% £291,521 £55,000 Sep 2001 na na £176,609 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,065 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Sep 2012. For context, homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,010 per square metre (£355 and £465 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reading RG2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £291,000 and £381,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Reading). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.