Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2012 £175,000 0.0% -2.0%
Aug 2011 £175,000 6.7% 4.5%
May 1997 £69,950 na na
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,576 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2012 £175,000 £1,577 £322,504 £2,905
Aug 2011 £175,000 £1,577 £331,581 £2,987
May 1997 £69,950 £630 £320,529 £2,888

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Waterside Close.

Photos for 19 Waterside Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2003 03/40342
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
19 WATERSIDE CLOSE RADCLIFFE
Description:
CONSERVATORY EXTENSION AT REAR

Planning ref:
December 2000 00/37149
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
19 WATERSIDE CLOSE RADCLIFFE
Description:
TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: