34, Hedgers Close, BS3 2SX
34 Hedgers Close is a 56 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £125,000 -2.5% -5.1% Jun 2005 £149,495 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £125,000 £2,232 £246,393 £4,400 Jun 2005 £149,495 £2,670 £195,102 £3,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Hedgers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Hedgers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.