29, Hawthorne Drive, B47 5QT
29 Hawthorne Drive is a 131 m² detached home in Hollywood. It sold for £370,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £370,000 0.4% -2.4% Jan 2006 £360,000 9.7% 8.1% May 2000 £213,000 na na - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,581 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £370,000 £2,824 £600,121 £4,581 Jan 2006 £360,000 £2,748 £685,314 £5,231 May 2000 £213,000 £1,626 £762,865 £5,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hollywood are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,460 per square metre (£317 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Hawthorne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Hawthorne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: