7, Rhoscolyn Drive, MK4 3AE
7 Rhoscolyn Drive is a 136 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £349,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £349,000 6.4% 4.2% Jun 1998 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,164 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £349,000 £2,566 £566,355 £4,164 Jun 1998 £145,000 £1,066 £597,676 £4,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Rhoscolyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: