6, Meadow Way, OX11 0AU
6 Meadow Way is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Harwell. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Dec 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,496 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £190,000 £2,836 £301,201 £4,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,740 per square metre (£360 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 6 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 P20/S1363/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Meadow Way Didcot
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension, Single storey porch to front, extended dropped kerb.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: