20, Longhill Rise, NG17 9FL
20 Longhill Rise is a 90 m² detached home in Kirkby In Ashfield. It sold for £108,500 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£108,500 on Dec 2012
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,205 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £108,500 £1,206 £203,651 £2,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby In Ashfield are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,770 per square metre (£167 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.