4, Adur Close, SO18 3NH
4 Adur Close is a 135 m² detached home in West End. It sold for £298,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £298,000 2.7% -0.0% Dec 2004 £245,000 na na - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £298,000 £2,207 £500,599 £3,708 Dec 2004 £245,000 £1,815 £461,748 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,630 per square metre (£350 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 660 square metres (7,104 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Adur Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Adur Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: