4, Pennyfields Avenue, ST6 4SD
4 Pennyfields Avenue is a 122 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £212,500 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £212,500 6.3% 3.9% Oct 2001 £109,995 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £212,500 £1,742 £356,855 £2,925 Oct 2001 £109,995 £902 £351,148 £2,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £980 and £1,720 per square metre (£91 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Pennyfields Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Pennyfields Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.