58, Nicholas Crescent, PO15 5AH
58 Nicholas Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £179,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£179,000 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Nicholas Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £179,000 £2,131 £299,969 £3,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,710 per square metre (£346 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Nicholas Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 58 Nicholas Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.