70, Lodore Road, BD2 4JH
70 Lodore Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £127,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £127,000 8.3% 5.8% Dec 2001 £54,995 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,270 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,021 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £127,000 £1,270 £202,088 £2,021 Dec 2001 £54,995 £550 £171,672 £1,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK413882
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 70 Lodore Road, Bradford
- Owner
-
AL RAYAN BANK PLC
(Company reference number: 4483430)
Proprietor address: 4 Stratford Place, London W1C 1AT
Price paid on title: £127,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jul 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Lodore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Lodore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/02389/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Lodore Road Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Two storey side and rear extension plus porch to front of dwelling and flat roof at rear
- Summary:
- 06 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: