4, Nent Way, DL2 2BZ
4 Nent Way is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £140,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Apr 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Nent Way.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,052 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £140,000 £1,053 £188,803 £1,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Nent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Nent Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: