7, Whin Drive, LA5 8DB
7 Whin Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Bolton Le Sands. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,626 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £135,000 £1,627 £201,424 £2,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton Le Sands are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,170 per square metre (£238 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Whin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Whin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.