68, Park Drive, SS12 9DJ
68 Park Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Wickford. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £180,000 5.8% 2.7% Apr 2010 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £180,000 £2,093 £330,984 £3,849 Apr 2010 £155,000 £1,802 £285,485 £3,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickford are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,430 per square metre (£402 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: