31, Coleridge Drive, ST10 1XA
31 Coleridge Drive is a 107 m² detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £167,500 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £167,500 -0.1% -2.8% Oct 2004 £169,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,489 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £167,500 £1,565 £266,321 £2,489 Oct 2004 £169,000 £1,579 £305,074 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: