31, Alpine Avenue, KT5 9RL
31 Alpine Avenue is a 69 m² terraced home in Tolworth. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £250,000 0.7% -2.0% Mar 2007 £240,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,516 per square metre (£605 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £250,000 £3,623 £449,583 £6,516 Mar 2007 £240,000 £3,478 £520,273 £7,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,120 per square metre (£532 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Alpine Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Alpine Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.