Mooredge, Stanley Road, ST9 9LL
Mooredge Stanley Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Endon. It sold for £197,495 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£197,495 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Mooredge, Stanley Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,821 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,072 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £197,495 £2,821 £355,046 £5,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Endon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,790 per square metre (£263 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Mooredge Stanley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Mooredge Stanley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: