Property data
Sale history
£410,950 on Oct 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Chris Pullen Way.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,834 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,014 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £410,950 £4,835 £511,192 £6,014

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £607,000 and £769,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Chris Pullen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Chris Pullen Way.

Photos for 31 Chris Pullen Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.