12, Coburn Drive, B75 5NT
12 Coburn Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £211,500 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £211,500 Freehold 7.0% 4.7% Aug 1998 £83,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,431 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,408 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £211,500 £2,431 £383,481 £4,408 Aug 1998 £83,000 £954 £384,416 £4,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Coburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Coburn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E