4, Sweyne Avenue, SS5 4LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Jan 2012 7.0% 4.6% £452,878 £131,000 Dec 2001 13.9% 11.9% £429,083 £65,000 Jul 1996 na na £414,951 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,023 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Hockley are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,980 per square metre (£359 and £462 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hockley SS5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £333,000 and £428,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Hockley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Sweyne Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2012. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Sweyne Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: