Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Nov 2012 -1.3% -3.9% £113,944
£89,000 Dec 2004 na na £119,447
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,269 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Nov 2012. For context, homes in Porlock are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,010 per square metre (£256 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porlock TA24-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £174,000 and £253,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Porlock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 The Parks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2013) of 14 The Parks.

Photos for 14 The Parks
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2006 3/21/06/075
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14,THE PARKS,MINEHEAD
Description:
PROPOSED NEW ROOF ON SMALL GARDEN SHED.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
26 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900