177 Stanley Court, September Way, HA7 2SF
177 Stanley Court September Way is a 60 m² flat in Canons Park. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £260,000 3.2% 0.3% Jan 2006 £210,000 0.6% -1.0% Dec 2002 £206,250 20.8% 19.1% Mar 1999 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,038 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £260,000 £4,333 £362,290 £6,038 Jan 2006 £210,000 £3,500 £375,422 £6,257 Dec 2002 £206,250 £3,438 £447,464 £7,458 Mar 1999 £102,000 £1,700 £395,759 £6,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,090 per square metre (£538 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 06 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.