13, Broad Lane, NG16 5BX
13 Broad Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Brinsley. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £150,000 1.5% -1.2% Dec 2006 £138,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £150,000 £1,630 £291,396 £3,167 Dec 2006 £138,000 £1,500 £227,795 £2,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsley are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,990 per square metre (£180 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Broad Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Broad Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.