19, Dart Close, RM14 1PR
19 Dart Close is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Upminster. It sold for £331,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £331,000 4.5% 1.7% Apr 2006 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,637 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,946 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £331,000 £3,637 £541,094 £5,946 Apr 2006 £250,000 £2,747 £510,019 £5,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upminster are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,090 per square metre (£447 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Dart Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Dart Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: