39, The Front, DL2 1AU
39 The Front is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Middleton St George. It sold for £313,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£313,000 on Jul 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, The Front.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,931 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £313,000 £3,478 £443,756 £4,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton St George are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,670 per square metre (£183 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,899 square metres (20,441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 The Front. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 The Front.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2012 12/00666/TFC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 39 The Front MIDDLETON ONE ROW DARLINGTO
- Description:
- Notification to carry out tree works in a designated conservation area - crown lifting and removal of two branches from Sycamore tree and from Lime tree and fell Conifer tree, in rear garden
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: