Property data
Sale history
£98,000 on Jun 2012 (est. today's value: £187,278)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,053 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Werrington PE4-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 59, Welbourne using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 59 Welbourne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Welbourne.

Photos for 59 Welbourne
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area