44, High Street, SP5 5ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £675,000 Aug 2012 8.7% 6.2% £1,031,497 £259,000 Feb 2001 na na £738,944 - Internal area
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,319 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Sixpenny Handley are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,540 per square metre (£319 and £421 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sixpenny Handley SP5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,001,000 and £1,321,000 (291 m² × typical £/sqm in Sixpenny Handley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 964 square metres (10,376 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 44 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 3/04/0270/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 High Street Sixpenny Handley Salisbury Wilt
- Description:
- Extension to Porch (Amendment to Planning Permission 3/03/0817)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 291 sqm (3,132 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: