Property data
Sale history
£204,995 on Jun 2012 (est. today's value: £339,482)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,135 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,930 per square metre (£280 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £290,000 and £377,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.