4, Lichfield Way, S60 5HB
4 Lichfield Way is a 92 m² terraced home in Brinsworth. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £120,000 4.4% 1.8% May 2003 £82,000 9.3% 7.4% Feb 1996 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,352 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £120,000 £1,304 £216,343 £2,352 May 2003 £82,000 £891 £220,288 £2,394 Feb 1996 £43,000 £467 £208,611 £2,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsworth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,860 per square metre (£177 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Lichfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2013) for 4 Lichfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: