30, Ebley Road, GL10 2LQ
30 Ebley Road is a 112 m² detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Dec 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Ebley Road.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £250,000 £2,232 £371,626 £3,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 30 Ebley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ebley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.