44, Queens Crescent, RH15 9EU
44 Queens Crescent is a 113 m² terraced home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £221,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £221,000 2.6% 0.0% Dec 2003 £174,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Queens Crescent.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £221,000 £1,956 £369,063 £3,266 Dec 2003 £174,950 £1,548 £365,892 £3,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 DM/24/0637
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 Queens Crescent Burgess Hill West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposed installation of an Air Source Heat Pump (Amended Plans received 12.08.2024 to included new location of ASHP).
- Summary:
- 21 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: