7, Rectory Gardens, UB5 5DN
7 Rectory Gardens is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Northolt. It sold for £303,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£303,000 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,045 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £303,000 £3,443 £531,929 £6,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Rectory Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Rectory Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.