29, St Andrews View, DT11 0GA
29 St Andrews View is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Milborne St Andrew. It sold for £243,500 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £243,500 3.0% 0.6% Jun 2002 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,662 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £243,500 £2,831 £400,915 £4,662 Jun 2002 £180,000 £2,093 £389,018 £4,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne St Andrew are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,370 per square metre (£303 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 St Andrews View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2011. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 St Andrews View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: