97, Foxglove Drive, PR6 7SG
97 Foxglove Drive is a 81 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £161,500 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £161,500 4.4% 2.3% May 1996 £81,500 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,993 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £161,500 £1,994 £240,772 £2,972 May 1996 £81,500 £1,006 £316,074 £3,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Foxglove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/01386/FULHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 97 Foxglove Drive Whittle-Le-Woods Chorley
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension (following demolition of existing conservatory)
- Summary:
- 17 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: