Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2012 £135,000 2.6% -0.0%
Jun 2004 £110,000 11.0% 9.4%
Nov 1999 £68,500 na na
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,605 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2012 £135,000 £2,177 £223,523 £3,605
Jun 2004 £110,000 £1,774 £202,266 £3,262
Nov 1999 £68,500 £1,105 £243,030 £3,920

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Bluebell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Bluebell Close.

Photos for 65 Bluebell Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: