70, Lansdowne Road, W11 2LR
70 Lansdowne Road is a 253 m² terraced home in Westbourne Park. It sold for £7,550,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£7,550,000 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £29,841 per square metre (£2,772 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £34,603 per square metre (£3,215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £7,550,000 £29,842 £8,754,598 £34,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 253 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £8,754,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbourne Park are now selling for between £13,310 and £21,020 per square metre (£1,236 and £1,952 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 253 m², this implies a valuation between £3,367,000 and £5,318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Lansdowne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Lansdowne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 CON/16/04903
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 70 Lansdowne Road, LONDON,
- Description:
- Details required by condition 5 (Considerate Constructors Scheme (CCS)) of planning permission PP/16/01964 (Variation of condition 2 (compliance with approved drawings) and removal of condition 6 (Ecohomes) of planning permission 13/04251 to change permitted basement scheme by omitting a swimming pool and adding fire escape stair from the upper basement to lower ground floor)
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 CON/16/02155
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 70 Lansdowne Road, LONDON,
- Description:
- Details required by condition 7 (Construction Traffic Management Plan) attached to planning permission ref. PP/13/04251 granted 27th September 2013 (Excavation and provision of a double-storey subterranean extension plus new full-width rear extension).