35, Heath Way, B34 6LJ
35 Heath Way is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £175,000 8.2% 5.7% Mar 2001 £73,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Heath Way.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £175,000 £1,683 £344,451 £3,312 Mar 2001 £73,500 £707 £272,398 £2,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,270 per square metre (£213 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Heath Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 35 Heath Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: