74, Erith Road, DA7 6BJ
74 Erith Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Barnehurst. It sold for £187,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £187,000 6.7% 4.5% Dec 1995 £62,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,367 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,655 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £187,000 £2,367 £367,720 £4,655 Dec 1995 £62,500 £791 £415,760 £5,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnehurst are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,830 per square metre (£431 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 74 Erith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Erith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: