46, Manor Street, NG2 4JP
46 Manor Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £60,000 -3.4% -5.9% Apr 2004 £81,000 18.4% 16.7% Aug 1998 £31,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Manor Street.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,560 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £60,000 £833 £112,322 £1,560 Apr 2004 £81,000 £1,125 £186,955 £2,597 Aug 1998 £31,000 £431 £162,899 £2,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Manor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: