Bryn Tudor, Wrexham Road, LL12 9RG
Bryn Tudor Wrexham Road is a 97 m² detached home in Caergwrle. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jul 2012
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £240,000 £2,474 £377,921 £3,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bryn Tudor Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Bryn Tudor Wrexham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 FUL/000354/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- Land opposite BRYN TUDOR, Huxleys Lane, Hope, Wrexham,
- Description:
- New Dormer Bungalow
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 FUL/000080/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Land opposite Bryn Tudor, Huxleys Lane, Hope,
- Description:
- Erection of a dormer bungalow on land opposite Bryn Tudor
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 063901
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Bryn Tudor Huxleys Lane Hope Wrexham
- Description:
- New Dormer Bungalow
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied