108, Folly Lane, GL5 1SX
108 Folly Lane is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Stroud. It sold for £143,500 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£143,500 on Oct 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Folly Lane.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,141 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,822 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £143,500 £2,142 £256,051 £3,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,320 per square metre (£292 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Folly Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Folly Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 S.16/2730/CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 108 Folly Lane Stroud Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.