51, Crowtree Lane, LN11 9LL
51 Crowtree Lane is a 232 m² detached home in Louth. It sold for £355,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Aug 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Crowtree Lane.
- Internal area
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,530 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,418 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £355,000 £1,530 £561,029 £2,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 232 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Louth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 232 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £645,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Crowtree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Crowtree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2011 N/105/02481/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 51 CROWTREE LANE, LOUTH,
- Description:
- Planning Permission ? Erection of 1no. house and detached double garage and 1no. house with integral double garage on the site of an existing house and garage which are to be demolished.
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 N/105/02891/09
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 51 CROWTREE LANE, LOUTH,
- Description:
- Application for approval to remove condition No. 3. of application N/105/001937/07 which states "The dwelling hereby permitted must not be occupied until the improved access (as shown on drawing number KD 03648-02 received by the Local Planning Authority on 21 August 2007) has been implemented in accordance with a specification which has previously been agreed in writing by the Local Planning Authority. The improved driveway must thereafter be retained as approved, in accordance with originally submitted plans and information except as amended by details received on 3rd February 2010.