35, St Peters Way, NN7 1NU
35 St Peters Way is a 74 m² detached home in Cogenhoe. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £140,000 £1,892 £231,337 £3,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cogenhoe are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,870 per square metre (£287 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.