28, Mortimer Chase, NE23 3ED
Property data
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £107,869)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £630 per sqm (£59 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,090 per square metre (£236 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cramlington NE23-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £273,000 and £331,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Cramlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Mortimer Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Mortimer Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: