107, Weston Drive, LS21 2DT
107 Weston Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Otley. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £120,000 5.2% 2.8% Oct 2001 £67,950 19.1% 16.0% Jan 2001 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Weston Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,518 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,619 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £120,000 £1,519 £206,897 £2,619 Oct 2001 £67,950 £860 £222,649 £2,818 Jan 2001 £59,950 £759 £221,943 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Weston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Weston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: