Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Mar 2012 (est. today's value: £259,131)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,909 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Mar 2012. For context, homes in Colindale are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,380 per square metre (£503 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colindale NW9-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £298,000 and £351,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Colindale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Oak Tree Dell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2011) of 22 Oak Tree Dell.

Photos for 22 Oak Tree Dell
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: