Property data
Sale history
£249,000 on Dec 2012 (est. today's value: £425,663)
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,677 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £302,000 and £418,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Leamington Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Chesham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Chesham Street.

Photos for 27 Chesham Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2024 W/24/1104
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
27 Chesham Street, Leamington Spa,
Description:
Erection of single storey courtyard infill extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: